top

My name is Delavan!

Greyhound Dog for adoption in Mendota, Illinois - Delavan
Photo 1 - Greyhound Dog for adoption in Mendota, Illinois - Delavan
Photo 2 - Greyhound Dog for adoption in Mendota, Illinois - Delavan
Add me to your favorites

I'm being cared for by:
Retired Greyhounds as Pets of Illinois

Facts about Delavan

  • Breed: Greyhound
  • Color: Unknown
  • Age: Adult
  • Size: Large 61-100 lbs (28-45 kg)
  • Sex: Male
  • ID#: 10980202-D2017002
AKA: Harry - Gorgeous 2 year old red brindle male.
Birthday: 9/28/2014
Sire/Dam: Mankato/Dreamy Image
For more information on all the greyhounds available for adoption, go to www.regapgreyhounds.org

Visit this organization's web site to see any additional information available about this pet.

About Retired Greyhounds as Pets of Illinois

About Our Rescue Group...

We are a not-for-profit rescue and adoption group for retired racing greyhounds.

Come Meet Our Pets...

Interstate 39 and US 34

Our Adoption Process...

Our adoption fee is $200, which includes spay/neuter, rabies, distemper & bordatella shots, worming, grooming, tick panel. We also microchip each dog which is a $10 activation fee.